PRIVACY   POLICY

Welcome to the website aleksandradabros.com (the "Website").
Below you find the main information on the processing of your personal data carried out by the Website based in Milano (Italy) in relation to your browsing of the Website and the use of the services offered. 
We also ask you to read the Cookie Policy and the Terms & Conditions of Use of Website which contain detailed information regarding the conditions relating to our services. 

What data do we process and why?
The personal data that the Website processes is that which you provide to us when you conclude an order and purchase goods. The Website can then collect data about you, for example, personal details such as name and surname, shipping address and billing address, browsing data.
Your personal data is processed for the following purposes:
- conclude and execute the purchase contract for goods offered on the Website;
- provide you with the services of the Website such as subscription to the newsletter;
- allow registration to the site and use of services reserved for registered users;
- manage your requests forwarded to our Customer Service.
In the aforementioned cases, the processing of your personal data is legitimate as it is necessary to execute an agreement with you or to provide you with the service that you have specifically requested.
We also conduct statistical surveys and analyses with data in aggregate form to understand how users interact and use the site, in order to improve our offer and our services.
However, only with your express consent will we process your personal data to carry out commercial and promotional communication activities.

 

Who will process your data?

Your personal data will be processed by the Website internal staff who are specifically authorised to process.
Your personal data will also be transmitted to third parties that we use to provide our services; these subjects have been adequately selected and offer a guarantee of compliance with the rules on the processing of personal data.

The third parties in question belong to the following categories: banking operators, internet providers, companies specialised in IT and telematic services; couriers; companies that carry out marketing activities; companies specialised in market research and data processing.
Your data may be transmitted to police and judicial and administrative authorities, in accordance with the law, for the detection and prosecution of crimes, the prevention and protection from threats to public security, to allow the Website to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court, as well as for other reasons related to the protection of the rights and freedoms of others.

How long do we keep the data?

We keep your personal data for a limited period of time, which is different depending on the type of activity that involves the processing of your personal data.
After this period, your data will be permanently erased or otherwise rendered anonymous in an irreversible way.
Your personal data is stored in compliance with the following terms and criteria:

a) data collected to conclude and execute agreements for the purchase of goods on the Website: until the administrative and accounting formalities have been completed. The billing data will be kept for ten years from the billing date;
b) data of the registered user: the data will be stored until you request cancellation;
c) data relating to the payment: up to the certification of the payment and the conclusion of the related administrative and accounting formalities resulting from the expiration of the right of withdrawal and the terms applied for the contestation of the payment;
d) data collected in the context of the use of services offered on the Website to the user: these data are retained until the termination of service or cancellation of the subscription to the service by the user;
e) data related to user requests to our Customer Care: the data useful to assist you will be kept until your request is met;
f) data used for commercial communication activities towards users who purchase products on the Website: this data is kept until the termination of service or the exercise of the opposition by unsubscription by the user;
g) data provided for commercial communications activities, opinion polls and market research: up to the request by the user to interrupt the activity and in any case within 2 years from the last interaction of any kind of user with the Website;
h) data used for carrying out market research and surveys for the detection of satisfaction: as long as the user does not request the termination of the activity.
In any case, for technical reasons, the termination of the processing and the subsequent cancellation or irreversible anonymisation of the related personal data will be final within thirty days of the terms indicated above.

What are your rights?
At any time, depending on the specific processing, you may: revoke your consent to the processing, know which of your personal data we have in our possession, its origin and how it is used, request the update, correction or integration and in the cases provided for by the current provisions, the cancellation, the limitation of processing or oppose their processing. If you wish, you can request to receive your personal data in possession of the Website in a format readable by electronic devices and, where technically possible, we can transfer your data directly to a third party indicated by you.

 

How to exercise your rights
In order to exercise some of your rights described above you can contact us or alternatively by sending an email to bodyliscious@aleksandradabros.com 
In order to ensure that our users' data is not infringed or illegitimate by third parties, we will ask you for some information to be sure of your identity before accepting your request to exercise one of the rights indicated.

Legislative references and useful links

The processing of your personal data is carried out by the Website in full compliance with the regulations on the matter pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the rules on the processing of Italian personal data and the provisions of the Italian Data Protection Authority (http://www.garanteprivacy.it).